Key Performance Indicators

Key Performance Indicators

Please Note

Given the uneven impact of the pandemic on school and college performance data, the government has said you should not make direct comparisons between the performance data for one school or college and another, or to data from previous years.

KS4 Key Performance Indicators

20222021202020192018
Progress 8TBCN/AN/A-0.1-0.01
Attainment 840.64N/AN/A41.444.02
Achieving English grade 9-475%N/AN/A74%78%
Achieving Maths grade 9-454%N/AN/A61%62%
Achieving Grade 9-4 English & Maths51%N/AN/A54%59%
Achieving five or more grades 9-4 including English & Maths51%N/AN/A48%55%
Achieving five or more grades 9-461%N/AN/A57%69%
Achieving five or more Passes92%N/AN/A99%99%
% of students achieving EBacc3%N/AN/A9%12%
% of students achieving grade 5 or above in English & Maths28%N/AN/A28%27%
% of students staying in education or entering employment96%N/AN/A95%95%

KS5 Key Performance Indicators

Average A Level Grade C-
Average Vocational Grade Merit +

NameA* - B %A* - C %A* - E %
Art A2 Y13033.3100
Biology A2 Y1300100
Digital Photography A2 Y13033.3100
English Literature A2 Y1345.572.790.9
Extended Project Y13033.366.7
Film Studies A2 Y1337.575100
Geography A2 Y1355.677.8100
History A2 Y1330.876.9100
Law A2 Y13040100
Maths A2 Y1300100
Physics A2 Y1300100
Product Design A2 Y1366.766.7100
Psychology A2 Y137.730.892.3
Religious Studies A2 Y135075100

LEVEL 3 VOCATIONAL QUALIFICATION RESULTS

NameD* - D %D* - M %D* - P %
BTEC Applied Science Y1300100
BTEC Business Diploma Y1344.488.9100
BTEC Business Ext Cert Y1366.7100100
BTEC H&S Care Y1333.366.783.3
BTEC Travel&Tourism Y13100100100
PE Camb Tech Y1328.671.4100
We are using cookies to give you the best experience. You can find out more about which cookies we are using or switch them off in privacy settings.
AcceptPrivacy Settings

GDPR

  • Cookie Policy

Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies to store information on your computer.